Navi Militari visitate / Navy Ships visited

Marina militare italiana / Italian Navy  

Marina militare U.S.A. / U.S. Navy

 
 

 Sailing School Vessel

Palinuro

A 5311

   Aircraft Carrier USS Coral Sea (cruise Gaeta > Napoli) CV - 43

 Frigate                                     

Lupo

F 564

   Battleship USS Iowa          (cruise Gaeta > Napoli) BB - 61

 Cruiser  

Vittorio Veneto       

C 550    Frigate USS De Wert FFG - 45

 Corvette         

Salvatore Todaro  

F 550    Destroyer USS Arthur W. Radford DD - 968

 Corvette                                

Fenice

F 557    Cruiser USS San Jacinto CG - 56

 Sailing School Vessel

Amerigo Vespucci 

A 5312    Frigate USS Robert G. Bradley FFG - 49

 Frigate                                         

Scirocco

F 573    Amphibious Ship USS Trenton LPD - 14

 Amphibious Ship            

San Giusto             

L 9894    Amphibious Ship USS Whidbey Island LSD - 41

 Cruiser Aircraft Carrier 

Giuseppe Garibaldi  

C 551    Frigate USS Kauffman FFG - 59

 Frigate                                  

Zeffiro

F 577    Frigate USS Underwood FFG - 36

 Destroyer  

Luigi Durand De La Penne 

D 560        

 Corvette                                

Urania

F 552        

 Frigate                                     

Orsa

F 567        

 Frigate                                     

Euro

F 575  

Marina militare canadese / Royal Canadian Navy

 Frigate                             

Sagittario (25/10/96 - 31/08/98)

F 565  

 Destroyer

Francesco Mimbelli    

D 561  

 Local Tug                 

RP 129 (Buffoluto > Sagittario)

Y482    Destroyer HMCS Iroquois DDH-280

 Local Tug                 

RP 105 (Sagittario>Buffoluto A/R)

Y408    Destroyer HMCS Athabaskan

DDH-282

 Ferryboat     

Cheradi (Arsenale TA > Isola S.Pietro A/R)

Y402        

 Water Transport Vessel

Brenta

A 5358        

 Frigate              

Perseo

F 566        

 Destroyer   

Ardito

D 550  

Marina militare spagnola / Armada Espanola

 Fleet Patrol Ship

Aviere

F 583  

 Frigate          

Espero

F 576  

 Offshore Patrol Vessel

Libra

P 402    Aircraft Carrier  ESPS Principe de Asturias R 11

 Minesweeper

Crotone

M 5558    Frigate ESPS Andalucia F 72

 Minesweeper

Gaeta

M 5554    Frigate ESPS Extremadura F 75

 Beacon-light Transport Vessel

Levanzo

A 5366    Frigate ESPS Asturias F 74  

 Frigate

Aliseo

F 574

   Frigate ESPS Cataluna F 73

 Sailing School Vessel

Stella Polare

A 5313

   Minesweepers Support Ship ESPS Diana M 11

 Offshore Patrol Vessel

Sirio

P 409

   Amphibious Ship ESPS Castilla L 52

 Corvette

Sfinge

F 554

   Frigate ESPS Mendez Nunez F 104

 Offshore Patrol Vessel

Vega

P 404

       

 Offshore Patrol Vessel

Cassiopea

P 401

       

 Offshore Patrol Vessel

Orione

P 410

       

 Sailing School Vessel

Orsa Maggiore

A 5323

 

Marina militare tedesca / Deutsche Marine

 Amphibious Ship

San Giorgio

L 9892

 

 Sailing School Vessel

Capricia

A 5322

 

 Sailing School Vessel

Caroly

A 5302

   Frigate FGS Augsburg F 213

 Frigate

Maestrale

F 570

   Frigate FGS Brandenburg F 215

 Frigate (FREMM)

Virginio Fasan

F 591

   Frigate FGS Bayern F 217

 Coastal Transport Vessel

Tremiti

A 5348

   Frigate FGS Karlsruhe F 212

 Submarine

Salvatore Todaro

S 526

       

 Command, Logistics and Oil Replenishment Ship

Etna

A 5326

       

 Frigate (FREMM)

Carlo Bergamini

F 590

       

 Frigate (FREMM)

Luigi Rizzo

F 595

 

Marina militare frencese / Marine nationale

       
       
         Destroyer FS Duquesne D 603
         Destroyer FS Georges Leygues D 640
         Destroyer FS Dupleix D 641
         Frigate FS Coubert F 712
         Destroyer FS Cassard D 614
             
             
             
Guardia Costiera italiana / Italian Coast Guard  

Marina militare britannica / Royal Navy

 
 

 Coastal Patrol Boat

800 class, SuperVittoria

CP 849

   Destroyer HMS Birmingham D 86

 Offshore Fast Patrol Boat

200 class, 2^ serie (airsubsarex '08)

CP 275

   Frigate HMS Coventry F 98

 Offshore Patrol Vessel

Michele Fiorillo

CP 904

   Frigate HMS Montrose F 236

 Offshore Fast Patrol Boat

200 class, 2^ serie

CP 282

       

 Offshore Patrol Boat

300 class, 2^ serie

CP 302

       

 Offshore Patrol Vessel

Alfredo Peluso

CP 905

       
       

Marina militare turca / Turk Deniz Kuvvetleri

       
       
         Frigate TCG Yildirim F 243
         Frigate TCG Oruc Reis F 245
             
             
             
         
Guardia di Finanza / Finance Guard  

Marina militare portoghese / Marinha Portuguesa

 
 

 School Vessel

N.S. Giorgio Cini

     Frigate NRP Corte-Real F 332

 Fast Patrol Boat

V.2000 class

V.2001

   Frigate NRP Alvares Cabral F 331
             
             
             
Carabinieri  

Marina militare belga / Composante Maritime de l'armée belge

 
 

 Patrol Boat all-weather

Stefanizzi

CC 809

   Frigate BNS Wandelaar F 912
             
             
             
       

Marina militare olandese / Koninklijke Marine

       
       
         Frigate HNLMS Philips van Almonde F 823
         Frigate HNLMS Tjerk Hiddes F 830
         Frigate HNLMS Witte de With F 813
             
             
             
       

Marina militare indiana / Bhāratīya Nāu Senā

       
       
         Training Vessel  INS Tir A 86
             
             
             
       

Marina militare rumena / Forțele Navale Române

       
       
         Sailing School Vessel Mircea